FreightPaul offer reliable and efficient shipping services from China to New Zealand for a host of markets and suppliers seeking to do business in and out of New Zealand. If this is the first time you’ve shipped to New Zealand from China, be sure to take a look at our in-depth country guide, covering basic information from incoterms, POLs &PODs to shipping procedures, price, time, designed to ensure the smooth transport of your shipment.

Air Shipping from China to New Zealand

Example QuoteShenzhen SZX –  Auckland AKL
AIRLINESQ ( Singapore Airline )
FLIGHTDaily
ROUTEVia Singapore ( SIN )
T/T3-4 Days
WEIGHT RANGE+45 KG+100 KG+300 KG+ 500 KG+ 1000 KG
UNIT PRICE ( USD/KG)6.03.53.453.253.05
cargo vessel

FCL Shipping from China to New Zealand

Example Quote

POLPODCARRIER20GP40GP40HQROUTET/T
ShenzhenAucklandHPL75015001500Direct17
ShenzhenAucklandONE80013501350Direct15
ShenzhenAucklandPIL95016501650Direct18
ShenzhenPort ChalmersHPL75015001500Direct22
ShenzhenPort ChalmersAPL85014001400Direct19
ShenzhenPort ChalmersCMA90016001600Direct21
ShenzhenLytteltonHPL75015001500Direct23
ShenzhenLytteltonAPL85015001500Direct21
ShenzhenLytteltonOOCL95016501650Direct21
ShenzhenNapierHPL75015001500Direct25
ShenzhenNapierAPL85015001500Direct21
ShenzhenNapierONE80013501350Direct20
ShenzhenTaurangaHPL75015001500Direct26
ShenzhenTaurangaAPL85015001500Direct23
ShenzhenTaurangaOOCL95016001600Direct25

LCL Shipping from China to New Zealand

Example Quote

COUNTRYPORTCARRIERROUTE1-3 CBM3-5 CBM5-10 CBMT/T
New ZealandAUCKLANDPIL/HAM SUDDIRECT65605518
New ZealandCHRISTCHURCHPIL/HAM SUDVIA AUCKLAND12011010028
New ZealandLYTTELTONPIL/HAM SUDVIA AUCKLAND100959028
New ZealandNAPIERPIL/HAM SUDVIA AUCKLAND16515514532
New ZealandNELSONPIL/HAM SUDAUCKLAND16515514532
New ZealandNEW PLYMOUTHPIL/HAM SUDVIA AUCKLAND11010510035
New ZealandPALMERSTON NORTHPIL/HAM SUDVIA AUCKLAND17016515545
New ZealandQUEENSTOWNPIL/HAM SUDVIA AUCKLAND13512511545
New ZealandROTORUAPIL/HAM SUDVIA AUCKLAND16515514545
New ZealandTAURANGAPIL/HAM SUDVIA AUCKLAND15014513545
vessel illustration
courier illustration

Courier Shipping from China to New Zealand

  • Door To Door Service.
  • Free sample shipping service.
  • Suitable for cargo below 100 KG.

Inquiry

If you would like to know more information about our shipping products , shipping resources and shipping services or to discuss how we can find a solution for your China shipping needs, please don’t hesitate to contact us now.