FreightPaul offer reliable and efficient shipping services from China to Italy for a host of markets and suppliers seeking to do business in and out of Italy. If this is the first time you’ve shipped to Italy from China, be sure to take a look at our in-depth country guide, covering basic information from incoterms, POLs &PODs to shipping procedures, price, time, designed to ensure the smooth transport of your shipment.

Air Shipping from China to Italy

Example QuoteBeijing PVG –  Milan MXP
AIRLINECA ( China Airline )
FLIGHTDaily
ROUTEVia Frankfurt ( FRA )
T/T1-2 Days
WEIGHT RANGE+45 KG+100 KG+300 KG+ 500 KG+ 1000 KG
UNIT PRICE ( USD/KG)6.854.54.354.153.95
cargo vessel

FCL Shipping from China to Italy

Example Quote

POLPODCARRIER20GP40GP40HQROUTET/T
ShenzhenLivornoCMA115019001900Via Malta27
ShenzhenLa SpeziaOOCL90015501550Direct28
ShenzhenLa SpeziaEMC105017501750Direct22
ShenzhenLa SpeziaHPL105018001800Direct24
ShenzhenNaplesHPL110019501950Via Genoa31
ShenzhenNaplesCMA115019501950Via Malta25
ShenzhenNaplesMSC110020002000Via Gioia Tauro30
ShenzhenGenoaOOCL90015501550Direct23
ShenzhenGenoaONE95017001700Direct35
ShenzhenGenoaEMC105017501750Direct29

LCL Shipping from China to Italy

Example Quote

PODCARRIERROUTE1-3 CBM3-5 CBM5-10 CBMT/T
ANCONAHMMVIA GENOVA85807540
GENOVAONEDIRECT65605030/25
LA SPEZIAYMLVIA GENOVA65605028-30
MILANOHMMVIA GENOVA70656028-30
NAPLESYMLVIA GENOVA65605024
ROMAYMLVIA GENOVA70656040
TARANTOONEVIA GENOVA70656045
TRIESTEONEVIA GENOVA65605040
VENICEHMMVIA GENOVA85807540
vessel illustration
courier illustration

Courier Shipping from China to Italy

  • Door To Door Service.
  • Free sample shipping service.
  • Suitable for cargo below 100 KG.

Inquiry

If you would like to know more information about our shipping products , shipping resources and shipping services or to discuss how we can find a solution for your China shipping needs, please don’t hesitate to contact us now.